AFN releases list of ineligible athletes for sports festival

Share this with friends...

The Athletics Federation of Nigeria (AFN) has announced a list of 594 ineligible athletes for the 2010 National Sports Festival.

Athletics Africa.Com reported that the athletes were barred from competing in this year’s edition because they had taken part in more than one previous festivals, as well as represented the country in various past internationals and championships.

The national sports festivals is now a purely developmental event to unearth new talents.

The 17th edition of the Festival due to hold in Port Harcourt, Rivers State in November this year, has been postponed to February 24th to March 6th, 2011.

See below the list of the barred athletes:

100m/200m Men
S/N Name Comp Remark
1 Adetoyi Durotoye 2 International
2 Ahmed Ajiboye 2 International
3 Bamidele Taiwo 2 International
4 Chinedu Oriala 2 International
5 Deji Aliu 2 International
6 Deji Musa 2 International
7 Hycienth Anejo 2 International
8 Ibrahim Showunmi 2 International
9 Obinna Metu 2 International
10 Olusoji Fasuba 2 International
11 Onyeabor Ngwogwu 2 International
12 Paul Egonye 2 International
13 Peter Emelieze 2 International
14 Seun Ogunkoya 2 International
15 Taiwo Ajibade 2 International
16 Tamunosiki Atorudibo 2 International
17 Uche Issac 2 International
18 Uchenna Emedolu 2 International
19 Yemi Olatunji 2 International
20 Adeosun Yemi 3 Festivals
21 Agboola Akin 3 Festivals
22 Ahmed Akinlawon 3 Festivals
23 Ahmed Kasumu 3 Festivals
24 Ayuba Abdu 3 Festivals
25 Ben Julius 3 Festivals
26 Benard Akpan 3 Festivals
27 Bomebimore Youpele 3 Festivals
28 Chike Anene 3 Festivals
29 Chilaka Emmanuel 3 Festivals
30 Chimenem Iranwusi 3 Festivals
31 Christopher Nnamdi 3 Festivals
32 Christopher Nwanze 3 Festivals
33 Daniel Umoete 3 Festivals
34 Dauda Jones 3 Festivals
35 Donald Andrew 3 Festivals
36 Dori Ewaoche 3 Festivals
37 Edith Etang 3 Festivals
38 Efonome Nelson 3 Festivals
S/N Name Comp Remark
39 Ekundayo Ore 3 Festivals
40 Erete Udomsinachi 3 Festivals
41 Etiop Ntia 3 Festivals
42 Felix Ogbonna 3 Festivals
43 Franklyn Banye 3 Festivals
44 Gabriel Tobi 3 Festivals
45 Garba Audu 3 Festivals
46 Gboyega Bamise 3 Festivals
47 Henry Azike 3 Festivals
48 Iboboye Fineface 3 Festivals
49 Ibrahim Aliyu 3 Festivals
50 Innocent .F. 3 Festivals
51 Innocent Oma 3 Festivals
52 Innocent Williams 3 Festivals
53 Isiaku Yusuf 3 Festivals
54 Kabiru Yusuf 3 Festivals
55 Lookman Akinjobi 3 Festivals
56 Michael Cyril 3 Festivals
57 Morgan Gabriel 3 Festivals
58 Morounfoye Oyekunle 3 Festivals
59 Musa A. Aliyu 3 Festivals
60 Obi Henry 3 Festivals
61 Obojeghre Tefe 3 Festivals
62 Odelusi Ayokunle 3 Festivals
63 Ogochukwu Ujomu 3 Festivals
64 Ojo Olufero 3 Festivals
65 Okoho Ojo 3 Festivals
66 Olamiti Adegbenro 3 Festivals
67 Olaniyi Jejelowo 3 Festivals
68 Oluwole Sunday 3 Festivals
69 Osmond Mgbeahunike 3 Festivals
70 Patrick Samuel 3 Festivals
71 Paul Nweke 3 Festivals
72 Peter O Unuegbu 3 Festivals
73 Samuel Francis 3 Festivals
74 Samuel Okon 3 Festivals
75 Sani Mohammed 3 Festivals
76 Segun Odudele 3 Festivals
77 Shaibu Ibrahim 3 Festivals
78 Sirajo Iliasu 3 Festivals
S/N Name Comp Remark
79 Stanley Orha 3 Festivals
80 Stephen Emelieze 3 Festivals
81 Sunday Adejoh 3 Festivals
82 Sunday Ayuba 3 Festivals
83 Taiwo Balogun 3 Festivals
84 Thadeus Omodiale 3 Festivals
85 Tony Ugwu 3 Festivals
86 Tope Alawale 3 Festivals
87 Tope Oluwole 3 Festivals
88 Uao Felix 3 Festivals
89 Uzodinma Alozie 3 Festivals
90 Yusuf Zakari 3 Festivals
91 Benjamin Adukwu 2 International
100m/200m Women
S/N Name Comp Remark
1 Agnes Osazuwa 2 Internationals
2 Amaka Ogoegbunam 2 Internationals
3 Benedict Ajuduah 2 Internationals
4 Blessing Okagbare 2 Internationals
5 Calister Onyejiaka 2 Internationals
6 Chinedu Odozor-Onikeku 2 Internationals
7 ChristyEkpukhor 2 Internationals
8 Damola Osayemi 2 Internationals
9 Emem Edem 2 Internationals
10 Endurance Ojokolo 2 Internationals
11 Franca Idoko 2 Internationals
12 Gladys Nwabani 2 Internationals
13 Gloria Kemasuode 2 Internationals
14 Grace Efago 2 Internationals
15 Grace Umelo 2 Internationals
16 Halimat Ismaila 2 Internationals
17 Helen Opanachi-Emedolu 2 Internationals
18 Herieta Ajaeigbu 2 Internationals
19 Mercy Nku 2 Internationals
20 Oluchi Nwogwugwu 2 Internationals
21 Omaka Josephine 2 Internationals
22 Shade Ogundemi 2 Internationals
23 Susan Akene 2 Internationals
24 Uduak Ekah 2 Internationals
25 Uzor Lawretta 2 Internationals
26 Abimbola Lawal 3 Festivals
27 Adaeze Igwe 3 Festivals
28 Adegoke Tawa 3 festivals
29 Ademuwagun Adewunmi 3 Festivals
30 Areguame Kate 3 Festivals
31 Beartrice Umofunapa 3 Festivals
32 Blessing Ibegbulem 3 Festivals
33 Blessing Ibrahim 3 Festivals
34 Bomebimore Youpele 3 Festivals
35 Bukola Omodara 3 Festivals
36 Doris Ewaoche 3 Festivals
37 Edith Etang 3 Festivals
38 Elizabeth Afariogun 3 Festivals
S/N Name Comp Remark
39 Elizabeth Ahuwan 3 Festivals
40 Emuesiri Igbidi 3 Festivals
41 Esther Inegbeneki 3 Festivals
42 Ibiso Warmate 3 Festivals
43 Jane Dike 3 Festivals
44 Kesiene Egone 3 Festivals
45 Loveth Ekeuhie 3 Festivals
46 Nafisatu Shaibu 3 Festivals
47 Naomi Bello 3 Festivals
48 Nene Ajanwachukwu 3 Festivals
49 Nneamaka Obiakor 3 Festivals
50 Oladoja Alayande 3 Festivals
51 Olubo Toyosi 3 Festivals
52 Omoloye Omolara 3 Festivals
53 Rebecca Okitikpi 3 Festivals
54 Sandra Deham 3 Festivals
55 Seun Odeyemi 3 Festivals
56 Seyi Omojuwa 3 Festivals
57 Shola Ogundemi 3 Festivals
58 Sidi Bayo Oluwakemi 3 Festivals
59 Sule Justina 3 Festivals
60 Uduak George 3 Festivals
61 Wokeyin Akpama 3 Festivals
400m/800m/1,500m Men
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Abayomi Agunbiade 2 Internationals
2 Abiodun Salami 2 Internationals
3 Abubakar Amorley 2 Internationals
4 Akobindu Ikwakor 2 Internationals
5 Ayopo Ope-Oluwa 2 Internationals
6 Ayuba Machem 2 Internationals
7 Bulus Philomina 2 Internationals
8 Chinaka Idika 2 Internationals
9 David Olusile 2 Internationals
10 Dung Pam 2 Internationals
11 Edu Nkanem 2 Internationals
12 Enefiok Udo Obong 2 Internationals
13 Ezeme Onyemchi 2 Internationals
14 Fidelis Gadzama 2 Internationals
15 Fidelis Kejang 2 Internationals
16 Fidelis Victor 2 Internationals
17 Gbenga Abijo 2 Internationals
18 Gbenga Awoleye 2 Internationals
19 Giwa Okeineme 2 Internationals
20 Godday James 2 Internationals
21 Isaiah Victor 2 Internationals
22 Lawal Bola Gee 2 Internationals
23 Musa Audu 2 Internationals
24 Nduka Awaze 2 Internationals
25 Nkanem Edu 2 Internationals
26 Noah Akwu 2 Internationals
27 Ojogo Godwin 2 Internationals
28 Osita Okagwu 2 Internationals
29 Saul Weigopwa 2 Internationals
30 Smith Oritshe 2 Internationals
31 Tunde Ogbu 2 Internationals
32 Victor Isaiha 2 Internationals
33 Vitalis Daniel 2 Internationals
34 Yemi Ayeni 2 Internationals
35 Abdullahi Shitu 3 Festivals
36 Abiodun Ajayi 3 Festivals
37 Abubakr Amadu 3 Festivals
38 Adamu Ahmed 3 Festivals
39 Adedeji Adewunmi david 3 Festivals
40 Afeez Adigun 3 Festivals
41 Ahmadu Audu 3 Festivals
42 Ajasa Sunday 3 Festivals
400m/800m/1,500m Men
S/N Name Competition Remark
43 Ajayi Samuel Tope 3 festivals
44 Alabi Biodun 3 Festivals
45 Anigor Nicholas Chidi 3 Festivals
46 Anthony Nwankwo 3 Festivals
47 Atoyebi Mubaraka 3 Festivals
48 Ayo Ajijo 3 Festivals
49 Ayodeji Ajulo 3 Festivals
50 Bashiru Yinusa 3 Festivals
51 Benjamin Lucky 3 Festivals
52 Bitrus Musa 3 Festivals
53 Boye Oyewole 3 Festivals
54 Daniel Isa 3 Festivals
55 Dauda Mathew 3 Festivals
56 David Istifanus 3 Festivals
57 Dele Micheal Abubakar 3 Festivals
58 Durosanya Femi 3 Festivals
59 Edith Etang 3 Festivals
60 Edos Omoregie 3 Festivals
61 Edward jackson 3 Festivals
62 Egbogu Uzodinma Matthew 3 Festivals
63 Elvis Ukale 3 Festivals
64 Emaya Oghenevwarue 3 Festivals
65 Emeka Juwe 3 Festivals
66 Enoch .A. Dongoyaro 3 Festivals
67 Erete Udomsinachi 3 Festivals
68 Erete Udomsinachi 3 Festivals
69 Eze Chuks Ezekiel 3 Festivals
70 Faruk Kaikah 3 Festivals
71 Fidelis Samuel 3 Festivals
72 Friday Duniya 3 Festivals
73 Friday Ogin 3 Festivals
74 Friday Reuben 3 Festivals
75 Ibrahim Ahmed 3 Festivals
76 Ibrahim Saidy 3 Festivals
77 Ilesanmi Stephen 3 Festivals
78 Ishaku Idris 3 Festivals
79 Ismail Saka 3 Festivals
80 Iyoha Lucky 3 Festivals
81 John Ibrahim 3 Festivals
82 John Mamah 3 Festivals
83 Joseph Arabo 3 Festivals
84 Justin Agu 3 Festivals
400m/800m/1,500m Men
S/N Name Competition Remark
85 Lucky Benjamin 3 Festivals
86 Mba Uduma 3 Festivals
87 Micheal Elisha 3 Festivals
88 Musa Dahiru 3 Festivals
89 Musa Isah 3 Festivals
90 Nasiru Muhammed 3 Festivals
91 Nsikak Ekpenyong 3 Festivals
92 Obus Prince 3 Festivals
93 Ogbonna Nwoke 3 Festivals
94 Ogbonna Solomon 3 Festivals
95 Ogochukwu Ujomu 3 Festivals
96 Olanrewaju Olalekan 3 Festivals
97 Osmond Mgbeahuruike 3 Festivals
98 Otto Cyprian 3 Festivals
99 Owoeye Dare 3 Festivals
100 Paschal Iyoke 3 Festivals
101 Patrick Ekpe 3 Festivals
102 Peter Unata 3 Festivals
103 Prince Obus 3 Festivals
104 Reuben Friday 3 Festivals
105 Sadiq Abubakar 3 Festivals
106 Salinonu Dele 3 Festivals
107 Segun Ogunkole 3 Festivals
108 Sharum I. Ajuji 3 Festivals
109 Sheneni Yunusa 3 Festivals
110 Simon West 3 Festivals
111 Stanley Ojo Obasi 3 Festivals
112 Stephen Ilesanmi 3 Festivals
113 Suleman M. Babatunde 3 Festivals
114 Sunday Oche 3 Festivals
115 Tim Nwachukwu 3 Festivals
116 Titus Aboho 3 Festivals
117 Tongji Silas 3 Festivals
118 Tope Ajayi 3 Festivals
119 Tunde Anthony Ogbun 3 Festivals
120 Tunde Mudasiru 3 Festivals
121 Ukale Elvis 3 Festivals
122 Yahaya Aminu 3 Festivals
123 Yusuf Zakari 3 Festivals
400m/800m/1,500m Women
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Abibatu Yakubu 3 Festivals
2 Abinuwa Endurance 2 Internationals
3 Abugan Folasade 2 Internationals
4 Adama Mohammed 3 Festivals
5 Alayande Doja 3 Festivals
6 Alice Nwosu-Ogbaku 2 Internationals
7 Anutiya Obed Wantu 3 Festivals
8 Ayoola Toyin 3 Festivals
9 Ayorinde Amudalat 3 Festivals
10 Benedita Eguabor 3 Festivals
11 Biliki Lawal 3 Festivals
12 Bimpe Peters 3 Festivals
13 Bridget Gyang 3 Festivals
14 Bridget Idahosa 3 Festivals
15 Bukola Abogunloko 2 International
16 Bunmi Odejobi 3 Festivals
17 Cathrine Obilor 2 Internationals
18 Chidinma Nwafor 3 Festivals
19 Chinyere Muoghalu 3 Festivals
20 Christy Ekpukhon-Ihumaegbo 2 Internationals
21 Comfort Ekanem 3 Festivals
22 Cynthia Ngozi 2 Internationals
23 Domike Nkiruka 2 Internationals
24 Doris Ewaoche 3 Festivals
25 Edith Onorah 2 Internationals
26 Elizabeth Ahuwan 3 Festivals
27 Enore Izedomwen 3 Festivals
28 Esther Aghatise 2 Internationals
29 Etim Margaret 2 International
30 Eze Joy Amechi 2 Internationals
31 Fabio Ajayi Sherifat 3 Festivals
32 Fadare Funke 3 Festivals
33 Genevive Njoku 3 Festivals
34 Gladys Stephen 2 Internationals
35 Gloria Nwosu 2 Internationals
36 Grace Ebor 2 Internationals
37 Halima Ismail 3 Festivals
38 Hanatu Mustapha 3 Festivals
39 Idahosa Florence 3 Festivals
40 Ihekandu Philomena 3 Festivals
41 Izedonmwen Enore 3 Festivals
42 Jane Dike 3 Festivals
400m/800m/1,500m Women
S/N Name Competition Remark
43 Joke Odumosu 2 Internationals
44 Josephine Ehigie 2 Internationals
45 Kike Tobi 3 Festivals
46 Kudirat Akhigbe 2 Internationals
47 Lawal Abiimbola 3 Festivals
48 Leslie Njoku 2 Internationals
49 Lovet Ekuehie 3 Festivals
50 Mabel Madujemu 2 Internationals
51 Mariam Omajuwa 2 Internationals
52 Mbachu Patrica 3 Festivals
53 Monica Donatus 3 Festivals
54 Moradeyo Victoria 3 Festivals
55 Nnenene Ajawachukwu 3 Festivals
56 Nwokebichiri Precious Oluoma 2 Internationals
57 Obioma M 3 Festivals
58 Piritmua V. Kopdang 3 Festivals
59 Queen Ogbemudia 3 Festivals
60 Rosemary Okafor 3 Festivals
61 Saidat Oladele 3 Festivals
62 Sandra Iwunze 3 Festivals
63 Sekinat Adesaya-Akinpelu 2 Internationals
64 Silifat Williams 3 Festivals
65 Uwakwe Nkiruka 2 Internationals
66 Veronical Isaiah 3 Festivals
67 Vivian Leonard 3 Festivals
5,000m/10,000m/ Marathon/Race Walk Men
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Umoru Mohammed 2 International
2 Abba Mustapha 3 Festivals
3 Adamu Aliyu 3 Festivals
4 Ahweyevu Samson 3 Festivals
5 Aneke Paulinus 3 Festivals
6 Bitrus Dadat 3 Festivals
7 Dahiru Abdullahi 3 Festivals
8 Danjuma Kopkuddi 3 Festivals
9 Danladi Dakup 3 Festivals
10 Dele Elegbede 3 Festivals
11 Dominic Thaddeus 3 Festivals
12 Elisha Wabi 3 Festivals
13 Emmanuel Pam 3 Festivals
14 Faruk Kaikali 3 Festivals
15 Femi Alade 3 Festivals
16 Gideon Hagack 3 Festivals
17 Gontori Sunday 3 Festivals
18 Goodhope Okorocha 3 Festivals
19 Gyang Yakubu Luka 3 Festivals
20 Hassan Abubakar 3 Festivals
21 Ishaku Reuben 3 Festivals
22 John Tighe 3 Festivals
23 Kazeem Adeyemi 3 Festivals
24 Mathew Onuminya 3 Festivals
25 Micheal Haruna 3 Festivals
26 Nuhu Mohammed 3 Festivals
27 Okoro Mathew 3 Festivals
28 Sharum I. Ajuji 3 Festivals
29 Wilfred Sale 3 Festivals
30 Williams Kefas 3 Festivals
31 Wilson Eku 3 Festivals
32 Yakubu Gyang 3 Festivals
33 Yohana Waziri 3 Festivals
5,000/10,000/ Marathon/Race Walk Women
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Bitrus Damat 3 Festivals
2 Cecilia Cyril 3 Festivals
3 Christiana Augustine 3 Festivals
4 Gazali Sakirat 3 Festivals
5 Genevive Njoku 3 Festivals
6 Hulda Nwokocha 3 Festivals
7 Kafayat Babalola 3 Festivals
8 Kumfong Wilfred 3 Festivals
9 Ladi Musa 3 Festivals
10 Lovelyn Nwagbor 3 Festivals
11 Mary Joseph 3 Festivals
12 Matthew Nancy 3 Festivals
13 Mercy Emmanuel 3 Festivals
14 Mercy Mathew 3 Festivals
15 Naomi Mutgap 3 Festivals
16 Nenpinmwa Alex 3 Festivals
17 Ojobor O 3 Festivals
18 Olanrewaju Aminat 3 Festivals
19 Patience Okon 3 Festivals
20 Philomina Kumuchi 3 Festivals
21 Queensley Asendo 3 Festivals
22 Ruth Ofuzim 3 Festivals
23 Shola Ogudele 3 Festivals
24 Tawa Adedigba 3 Festivals
25 Victoria Moradeyo 3 Festivals
3,000m Steeplechase Men
S/N Men Competition Remark
1 Habila Randong 3 Fesivals
2 Mitu Melshak 3 Fesivals
3 Oke Endurance 3 Fesivals
4 Wilson Eku 3 Fesivals
5 Yaor Maraba 3 Fesivals
6 Zacharia Fwangfur 3 Fesivals
Hurdles Men
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Abiodun Adeyemi 3 Festivals
2 Afesimama Diema 3 Festivals
3 Afolabi Olawale Azeez 3 Festivals
4 Benjamin Ugboma 3 Festivals
5 Chike Anene 3 festivals
6 Chima Osuagwu 3 Festivals
7 Chinedu Chime 3 Festivals
8 Chinedu Elekwa 2 International
9 Egene Ifediora 2 International
10 Elvis Akpoghene 3 Festivals
11 First Believer Johnson 3 Festivals
12 Kenneth Enyiazu 2 International
13 Moruf Lawal 3 Festivals
14 Nurudeen Selim Adewunmi 2 International
15 Okon Samuel 2 International
16 Osita Okagwu 2 International
17 Otto Peter 3 Festivals
18 Samuel Okon 2 International
19 Solomon Achi 3 Festivals
20 Solomon Aliyu 3 Festivals
21 Tajudeen Ajibade 3 Festivals
22 Thomas B. David 3 Festivals
23 Uche Oparaugo 2 International
24 Ufoma Okotie 3 Festivals
25 Usoro Edidiong 3 Festivals
26 Victor Okorie 3 Festivals
27 William Mene 2 International
Hurdles Women
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Ajoke Odumosu 2 Internationals
2 Damaris Agbugba 2 Internationals
3 Funmi Ogundana 2 Internationals
4 Jessica Ohanaja 2 Internationals
5 Joy Digah 2 Internationals
6 Mosu Adesina 2 Internationals
7 Mosu Fadairo 2 Internationals
8 Ogoegbunam Amaka 2 Internationals
9 Seun Adigun 2 Internationals
10 Toluwani Faluade 2 Internationals
11 Toyin Augustus 2 Internationals
12 William Vesse 2 Internationals
13 Abimbola Lawal 3 Festivals
14 Akinduro Folajogun 3 Festivals
15 Awoba Gogo-Peters 3 Festivals
16 Balogun Folake 3 festivals
17 Believe Utovbiri 3 Festivals
18 Edith Ekelechi 3 festivals
19 Esther Ngwaba 3 Festivals
20 Eunice Eke 3 Festivals
21 Idongesit Daniel 3 Festivals
22 Ifeoma Mba 3 Festivals
23 Ify Ugboma 3 Festivals
24 Laraba Nasiru 3 Festivals
25 Louisa Promies Ilo 3 Festivals
26 Mary Onyemuwa 3 Festivals
27 Mercy Nkwa 3 Festivals
28 Rebecca Okitipi 3 Festivals
29 Stephen Gladys 3 Festivals
30 Toyin Afolabi 3 Festivals
Long/ Triple/ High Jump Men
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Bayo Adio 2 International
2 Dominic Ukweme 2 International
3 Friday Imonode 2 International
4 Justice Ezubeaba 2 International
5 Monday Osagie 2 International
6 Obiora Arinze 2 International
7 Oke Tosin 2 International
8 Samson Idiata 2 International
9 Stanley Gbagbeke 2 International
10 Uduma I. Uduma 2 International
11 Abayomi Ashipa 3 Festivals
12 Adedire Adedeji 3 Festivals
13 Afam Nwagbo 3 Festivals
14 Ayodeji Ajijo 3 Festivals
15 College Emmanuel 3 Festivals
16 Fiberisima Dikibo 3 Festivals
17 George Jones 3 Festivals
18 Honda Gabriel 3 Festivals
19 Olaolu Otesile 3 Festivals
20 Raphael Akpata 3 Festivals
21 Raymond Obindu 3 Festivals
22 Simon Ekpa 3 Festivals
23 Tunde Sulaman 3 Festivals
Long/ Triple/ High Jump Women
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Amata  E. Doreen 2 International
2 Blessing Okagbare 2 International
3 Brenda Faluade 2 International
4 Bunmi Titcombe 2 International
5 Chinazom Amadi 2 International
6 Chinedu Odozor-Onikeku 2 International
7 Chinoye Ohadugba-Ajijo 2 International
8 Doteen Amata 2 International
9 Esther Aghatise 2 International
10 Ibifuro Tobi-West 2 International
11 Nkiruka Domike 2 International
12 Nneka Ukuh 2 International
13 Otoyen Iworima 2 International
14 Chiejrieme Obiajulu 3 Festivals
15 Chima Juliet 3 Festivals
16 Edith Wilcox 3 Festivals
17 Edore Egweh 3 Festivals
18 Erigha Mary-Ann 3 Festivals
19 Glory Nwosu 3 Festivals
20 Grace Efago 3 Festivals
21 Idhe Hope 3 Festivals
22 Nkechi Mboma 3 Festivals
23 Okafor Ann 3 Festivals
24 Vivian Nwoke 3 Festivals
Pole Vault Men
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Agidigbi John .A. 3 Festivals
2 Daniel Gonap 3 Fesivals
3 Francis Eze 3 Fesivals
4 Gabriel Francis 3 Festivals
5 Gonap Daniel 3 Festivals
6 Hassan Sambo 3 Fesivals
7 Lekan Soetan 3 Festivals
8 Nwanesi Bethel 3 Festivals
9 Silas Itoro 3 Festivals
Pole Vault Women
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Victoria Itodo 3 Festivals
Shot Put/ Discus/ Javeline/Hammar Men
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Chima Ugwu 2 International
2 Ezeogwu Ikechukwu 2 International
3 Godwin Imoisi 2 International
4 Ibrahim Baba 2 International
5 James Ayewoh 2 International
6 Kenechukwu Ezeoffor 2 International
7 Monday Ibrahim 2 International
8 Osazuwa Osamudiamen 2 International
9 Pius Bazinghe 2 International
10 Victor Simon 2 International
11 Augustine Eneh 3 Festivals
12 Chet Iyke 3 Festivals
13 Chika Innocent 3 Festivals
14 Chika Omfadi 3 festivals
15 Christopher  Ameh 3 Festivals
16 Dauda Omizi 3 Festivals
17 Dennis Sunday Osi 3 Festivals
18 Felix Opuana 3 Festivals
19 Francis Mbemere 3 Festivals
20 Friday Osayade 3 Festivals
21 Igbinosun Kingsley 3 Festivals
22 Imeriagbe Atohengbe 3 Festivals
23 Nwaji Friday 3 Festivals
24 Onoyanse J. Felix 3 Festivals
25 Patrick Oguche 3 Festivals
26 Sam Nnam 3 Festivals
27 Sunday Alonge 3 Festivals
28 Ubong Isaac 3 Festivals
Shot Put/ Discus/ Javeline/Hammar Women
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Amuche Egbunine 2 International
2 Ann Otutu-Chet 2 International
3 Blessing Egwu 2 International
4 Christiana Okemefuna 2 International
5 Funke Adeoye 2 International
6 Ihuefo Sorochukwu 2 International
7 Kelechi Onwuchukwu 2 International
8 Mariam Ibekwe 2 International
9 Victoria Ekwuribe 2 International
10 Vivian Chukwuemeka 2 International
11 Asigbokoba Briggs 3 Festivals
12 Benedicta Itua-Umoh 3 Festivals
13 Blessing Ezealor 3 Festivals
14 Ebele Chidume 3 Festivals
15 Josephine Chukwu 3 Festivals
16 Joy Mayaki 3 Festivals
17 Keke Immaculate 3 Festivals
18 Musa Hadiza 3 Festivals
19 Obele Horsefall 3 Festivals
20 Oluchi Udeh 3 Festivals
21 Rashidat Quadri 3 Festivals
22 Stella Okpokwu 3 Festivals
23 Tayo Adepoju 3 Festivals
Decathlon
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Lee Okoroafor 2 International
2 Charles Himmah 3 Festivals
3 Elesho Abayomi 3 Festivals
4 Gabriel Francis 3 Festivals
5 Ibekwe Iyke 3 Festivals
6 Lekan Soetan 3 Festivals
7 Monsuru Ganiyu 3 Festivals
8 Onokpobero Ivory 3 Festivals
9 Philip Saleh 3 Festivals
10 Saviour Udoh 3 Festivals
11 Stanley Uzopuo 3 Festivals
Heptathlon
S/N Name Competition Remark
1 Patience Okoro 2 International
2 Benedicta Itua-Umoh 3 Festivals
3 Chima Juliet 3 Festivals
4 Doris Amata 3 Festivals
5 Enyinnaya Celestina 3 Festivals
6 Himmah  Charles 3 Festivals
7 Hope Aruya 3 Festivals
8 Morili Azeez 3 Festivals
9 Nnenne Usonka 3 Festivals
10 Patience Uzokorie 3 Festivals
11 Sandra Denham 3 Festivals
12 Victoria Iwodi 3 Festivals

© 2010 AthleticsAfrica.Com


Share this with friends...
0